2018 Results

2 Jan No Comments admin_iss 2018, Results

results Ausreo Beneteau S2H
Ausreo – Beneteau 40

2018 Rolex Sydney to Hobart Yacht Race

  • IRC             
  • FIRST
    Div 4
  • Ausreo
    Beneteau 40

 


  • ORCi            
  • FOURTH
    Div 4
  • Ausreo
    Beneteau 40

 


  • Corinthian           
  • FOURTH
  • Sportsbar
    Beneteau 47.7
  •           
  • FIFTH
  • Ausreo
    Beneteau 40

 


 

Results Bush Paul Group Ian Short Sails
Highfield Caringbah/Fifty Two Hundred/Bush Paul Group – TP52

2018 Noakes Sydney Gold Coast Yacht Race

  • IRC             
  • THIRD
    Overall
  • Highfield Caringbah
    TP52
  •          
  • SECOND
    Div 2
  • Highfield Caringbah
    TP52

 


  • ORCi  
  • THIRD
    Div 1
  • Highfield Caringbah
    TP52

 


Results Bush Paul Group Ian Short Sails 2018 2
Bush Paul GroupTP 52

2017-2018 CYCA Short Ocean Pointscore Series

  • IRC             
  • FIRST
    Div 1
  • Fifty Two Hundred
    TP52
  •          
  • SECOND
    Div 2
  • Saltshaker
    Sydney 36

 


Saltshaker Ian Short Sails Results 2018
Saltshaker – Sydney 36

2017-2018 CYCA Short Ocean Pointscore Series – Autumn

  • IRC             
  • FIRST
    Div 1
  • Fifty Two Hundred
    TP52
  •          
  • THIRD
    Div 2
  • Saltshaker
    Sydney 36

 


2017-2018 CYCA Short Ocean Pointscore Series

Race 9  – Milson Memorial Cup (RSYS) 

  • IRC             
  • THIRD
    Div 2
  • Saltshaker
    Sydney 36

 


2017-2018 CYCA Short Ocean Pointscore Series

Race 8 – Short Ocean Race (MHYC)

  • IRC             
  • FIRST
    Div 1
  • Fifty Two Hundred
    TP52
  •          
  • SECOND
    Div 2
  • Saltshaker
    Sydney 36

 


2017-2018 CYCA Short Ocean Pointscore Series
Race 7 – Short Ocean Race  (CYCA)

  • IRC             
  • FIRST
    Div 1
  • Fifty Two Hundred
    TP52
  •          
  • THIRD
    Div 2
  • Saltshaker
    Sydney 36
  • PHS            
  • THIRD
  • Fifty Two Hundred
    TP52

 


2017-2018 CYCA Short Ocean Pointscore Series
Race 6 – Short Ocean Race (MHYC)

  • IRC             
  • SECOND
    Div 1
  • Fifty Two Hundred
    TP52

 


 2017-2018 CYCA Short Ocean Pointscore Series
Race 5 – Australia Day Botany Bay Race

  • IRC             
  • FIRST
    Div 2
  • Bear Necessity
    C&C 115
  •          
  • SECOND
    Div 2
  • Saltshaker
    Sydney 36

 



CYCA Trophy Race Mark Twain 2018 Ian short sails
Mark Twain – S&S 39

CYCA Trophy Series 2018

  • IRC             
  • SECOND
    Div 2
  • Mark Twain
    S&S 39

 


 

agent 88
Agent 88 – Young 88

2018 Young 88 National Championships Series

  • Australian Championship           
  • FIRST
  • Agent 88

 


2018 Australia Day City of Sydney Cup (Botany Bay Race)

  • IRC             
  • SECOND
  • Fifty Two Hundred
    TP52
  •          
  • FOURTH
  • Saltshaker
    Sydney 36
  • PHS             
  • SECOND
  • Bear Necessity
    C&C 115
  •          
  • THIRD
  • Saltshaker
    Sydney 36

 


2017-2018 Mount Gay Ocean Pointscore Series

  • IRC             
  • THIRD
    Div 1
  • Fifty Two Hundred
    TP52
  •          
  • SECOND
    Div 2
  • Chancellor
    Beneteau 47.7
  •          
  • FOURTH
    Div 2
  • China Easyway
    Jarkan 12.5

 


 

  • ORCi           
  • FOURTH
    Div 1
  • Fifty Two Hundred
    TP52
  •          
  • SECOND
    Div 2
  • Chancellor
    Beneteau 47.7
  •          
  • FOURTH
    Div 2
  • China Easyway
    Jarkan 12.5

 


 

  • PHS       
  • FIRST
    Div 2
  • Chancellor
    Beneteau 47.7

 


 sinewave ian short sails 800
Sinewave
Davidson 37

2017-2018 Short Haul Pointscore Series

  • NonSpinIRC             
  • FIRST
  • Sinewave
    Davidson 37
  •          
  • SECOND
  • Cyrene 3
    X-412
  •          
  • THIRD
  • L’Attitude
    Beneteau 40

 


  • PHS          
  • FIRST
    Div 1
  • L’Attitude
    Beneteau 40
  •          
  • SECOND
    Div 1
  • Cyrene 3
    X-412
  •          
  • FOURTH
    Div 1
  • Sinewave
    Davidson 37

 


cyrene
Cyrene 3 – X412

2017-2018 Short Haul Pointscore Autumn Series

  • NonSpinIRC           
  • FIRST
  • Cyrene 3
    X-412
  •            
  • THIRD
  • Sinewave
    Davidson 37
  • PHS       
  • SECOND
    Div 4-1
  • L’Attitude
    Beneteau 40
  •       
  • THIRD
    Div 4-1
  • Cyrene 3
    X412
  •     
  • THIRD
    Div 4-2
  • Hunky Dory
    Hanse 40o

 2017-2018 CYCA Short Haul Pointscore PASSAGE Pointscore

  • NonSpinIRC         
  • FIRST
  • Cyrene 3
    X-412
  •          
  • THIRD
  • L’Attitude
    Beneteau 40
  • PHS       
  • FIRST
    Div 1
  • Cyrene 3
    X-412
  •          
  • SECOND
    Div 1
  • L’Attitude
    Beneteau 40

 


2017-2018 CYCA Short Haul Pointscore PASSAGE Pointscore
Race 3: Australia Day Botany Bay Race

  • NonSpinIRC         
  • SECOND
  • Cyrene 3
    X-412
  •          
  • THIRD
  • Crosshaven
    Sydney 36CR
  • PHS       
  • FIRST
    Div 1
  • Cyrene 3
    X-412
  •          
  • SECOND
    Div 1
  • L’Attitude
    Beneteau 40

 


2017-2018 CYCA Short Haul Pointscore PASSAGE Pointscore
Race 4: Sydney to Pittwater Race

  • NonSpinIRC         
  • THIRD
  • Cyrene 3
    X-412

 

  • PHS       
  • THIRD
    Div 1
  • L’Attitude
    Beneteau 40

 


2017-2018 CYCA Short Haul Pointscore PASSAGE Pointscore
Race 5: Sydney to Pittwater

  • NonSpinIRC         
  • SECOND
  • Cyrene 3
    X-412
  •          
  • THIRD
  • L’Attitude
    Beneteau 40
  •          
  • THIRD
    Div 1
  • L’Attitude
    Beneteau 40


2017-2018 CYCA Monday Twilight Series

  • IRC             
  • FIRST
  • Next
    Sydney 38
  • PHS        
  • FIRST
    Div 1
  • Cyrene 3
    X412
  •          
  • THIRD
    Div 1
  • Sinewave
    Davidson 37
  •          
  • SECOND
    Div 2
  • Superfine
    Cavalier 350SL

 


2017-2018 CYCA Monday Twilight Summer Series

  • PHS        
  • SECOND
    Div 1
  • Sinewave
    Davidson 37
  •          
  • THIRD
    Div 1
  • Cyrene 3
    X412
  • IRC       
  • SECOND
    Div 1
  • Next
    Sydney 38

 


32nd Phuket Kings Cup Regatta, Thailand

  • IRC  1    
  • THIRD
  • East Marine Emagine
    Farr 40

2018 Top of the Gulf  Regatta, Pattaya, Thailand

[pricing col="3" highlight=""]
  • IRC     
  • SECOND
    Racing 2
  • El Coyote
    Holman & Pye 54
  •          
  • FOURTH
    Racing 2
  • Fujin
    Beneteau 40

 


2018 Samui Regatta, Koh Samui, Thailand

  • IRC  1   
  • THIRD
  • Fujin
    Beneteau 40

 


Audi Centre Sydney Winter Series 2018

  • PHS      
  • SECOND
    Div B
  • Sports Bar
    Beneteau 47.7
  • PHS      
  • FIRST
    Div F
  • Bear Necessity
    C & C 115
  • PHS      
  • FIRST
    Div J1
  • Wild One
    Sydney 38
  • PHS      
  • SECOND
    Div J1
  • In Cahoots
    Beneteau Oceanis 50

Sail Port Stephens 2018

Commodores Cup
Three Islands Race

  • PHS    
  • FIRST
    Div 3
  • All Our Girls
    Southern Ocean 32
  • Line Honours     
  • SECOND
    Div 3
  • All Our Girls
    Southern Ocean 32


Sail Port Stephens 2018
Performance Cruising 

  • PHS   
  • SECOND (Equal)
    Div 2
  • All Our Girls
    Southern Ocean 32

 


Gosford Sailing Club – 2018 Offshore Championship

  • AMS    
  • SECOND
  • All Our Girls
    Southern Ocean 32

Gosford Sailing Club – 2018 Inshore Championship

  • AMS     
  • FIRST
    Div 1
  • All Our Girls
    Southern Ocean 32

 


 Hamilton Island Race Week 2018

  • IRC       
  • SECOND
    Div 3
  • Erica
    XP44
  • IRC       
  • SECOND
    Div 4
  • Eagle Rock
    Beneteau 47.7

 


2018-2019 CYCA Mt Gay Ocean Spring Pointscore

  • IRC       
  • FIRST
    Div 1
  • Highfield Caringbah
    TP52
  • PHS     
  • THIRD
  • Highfield Caringbah
    TP52

 


2018-2019 CYCA Mt Gay Ocean Pointscore
Race 1: Course 5 – Harbour Course

  • IRC    
  • THIRD
  • Highfield Caringbah
    TP52

 


2018-2019 CYCA Mt Gay Ocean Pointscore

Race 2: Botany Bay Race

  • IRC    
  • SECOND
  • Highfield Caringbah
    TP52

 


2018-2019 CYCA Mt Gay Ocean Pointscore

Race 3: Port Hacking Race

  • IRC    
  • FIRST
  • Bush Paul Group
    TP52
  • ORCI_O  
  • THIRD
  • Bush Paul Group
    TP52

 


2018-2019 CYCA Mt Gay Ocean Pointscore
Race 4: MHYC Short Ocean Racing Championship

  • IRC    
  • SECOND
  • Bush Paul Group
    TP52
  • ORCI_O    
  • SECOND
  • Bush Paul Group
    TP52
  • PHS    
  • SECOND
  • Bush Paul Group
    TP52

 


2018-2019 CYCA Short Ocean Spring Pointscore

  • IRC       
  • THIRD
    Div 1
  • Highfield Caringbah
    TP52
  •    
  • THIRD
    Div 2
  • Saltshaker
    Sydney 36
  • ORCi  
  • SECOND
  • Highfield Caringbah
    TP52

 


2018-2019 CYCA Short Ocean Pointscore
Race 1: Rubber Kellaway Plate (MHYC)

  • IRC       
  • THIRD
    Div 1
  • Highfield Caringbah
    TP52
  •    
  • SECOND
    Div 2
  • Saltshaker
    Sydney 36
  • ORCi      
  • SECOND
  • Highfield Caringbah
    TP52

 


2018-2019 CYCA Short Ocean Pointscore
Race 2: Gascoigne Cup (RSYS)

  • IRC   
  • SECOND
    Div 2
  • Crosshaven
    Sydney 36CR
  • ORCi      
  • THIRD
  • Highfield Caringbah
    TP52

 


2018-2019 CYCA Short Ocean Pointscore
Race 4: David Burke Memorial

  • IRC       
  • THIRD
    Div 1
  • Bush Paul Group
    TP52
  •    
  • SECOND
    Div 2
  • Saltshaker
    Sydney 36
  • ORCi      
  • SECOND
    Div 1
  • Bush Paul Group
    TP52
  • PHS    
  • THIRD
    Div 1
  • Bush Paul Group
    TP52
  •    
  • THIRD
    Div 2
  • Saltshaker
    Sydney 36

 


2018-2019 CYCA Short Haul Spring Pointscore

  • NonSpinIRC  
  • SECOND
  • Cyrene 3
    X412
  •   
  • THIRD
  • Next
    Sydney 38
  • PHS 
  • THIRD
  • Cyrene 3
    X412

 


2018-2019 CYCA Short Haul Pointscore
Race 1: Monica Geddes Memorial Trophy

  • NonSpinIRC  
  • SECOND
  • Next
    Sydney 38
  •   
  • THIRD
  • Cyrene 3
    X412
  • PHS
  • FIRST
    Div 1
  • Wild One
    Sydney 38
  • PHS
  • SECOND
    Div 1
  • Chancellor
    Beneteau 47.7
  • PHS
  • SECOND
    Div 4
  • Hunky Dory
    Hanse 400

 


2018-2019 CYCA Short Haul Pointscore
Race 2: Short Ocean Race (MHYC)

  • NonSpinIRC  
  • FIRST
  • Cyrene 3
    X412
  •   
  • SECOND
  • Next
    Sydney 38
  • PHS
  • SECOND
  • Hunky Dory
    Hanse 400

 


2018-2019 CYCA Short Haul Pointscore
Race 3: Course 9 – Harbour Course (CYCA)

  • NonSpinIRC  
  • FIRST
  • Cyrene 3
    X412
  •   
  • SECOND
  • Next
    Sydney 38
  • PHS 
  • SECOND
  • Cyrene 3
    X412
  •   
  • THIRD
  • Next
    Sydney 38

 


2018-2019 CYCA Short Haul Pointscore
Race 4: Night Harbour Race (Cat 5)

  • NonSpinIRC  
  • SECOND
  • Next
    Sydney 38
  •   
  • THIRD
  • Saltshaker
    Sydney 36

 


 2018-2019 CYCA Short Haul Pointscore
Race 5: Sydney Pittwater Passage Race

  • NonSpinIRC  
  • SECOND
  • Cyrene 3
    X412
  •   
  • THIRD
  • Next
    Sydney 38

 


2018-2019 CYCA Short Haul Pointscore
Race 6: Pittwater Sydney Passage Race

  • NonSpinIRC  
  • SECOND
  • Next
    Sydney 38
  •   
  • THIRD
  • Cyrene 3
    X412
  • PHS
  • SECOND
  • Hunky Dory
    Hanse 400

 


2018-2019 CYCA Short Haul Pointscore
Race 7: Night Harbour Race (Cat 5)

  • NonSpinIRC  
  • FIRST
  • Saltshaker
    Sydney 36
  •   
  • THIRD
  • Crosshaven
    Sydney 36CR
  • PHS
  • SECOND
  • Saltshaker
    Sydney 36
  •   
  • THIRD
  • Great White
    Beneteau Oceanis 41

 


 2018-2019 CYCA Short Haul Pointscore
Race 8:Short Ocean Race (CYCA)

  • NonSpinIRC  
  • SECOND
  • Next
    Sydney 38
  •   
  • THIRD
  • Cyrene 3
    X412
  • PHS
  • SECOND
  • Hunky Dory
    Hanse 400

 


2018-2019 CYCA Monday Twilight Spring Pointscore

  • PHS
  • FIRST
    Div 1
  • Sinewave
    Davidson 37
  • PHS
  • THIRD
    Div 2
  • Superfine
    Cavalier 350SL