2014 Results

31 Dec No Comments admin_iss Results

Ariel Morna Cup

Ariel  Beneteau First 40

  • Rolex Sydney to Hobart Race
  • FIRST
    Overall IRC
  • Wild Rose
    Farr 43
  •                 
  • SECOND
    Overall ORCi
  •         
            
  •                 
  • FIRST
    IRC Div 4

  •          

  •                 
  • FIRST
    ORCi Div 4

  •         

 

Wild Rose

Wild Rose  Farr 43 – Code “0” by Ian Short Sails

  • Rolex Sydney to Hobart Race
  • FIRST
    Overall ORCi
  • Ariel
    Beneteau 40 First CR
  •                 
  • THIRD
    Overall IRC
  •        
            

 

  •                 
  • FIRST
    IRC Div 3
  •        
            
  •                 
  • FIRST
    ORCi Div 3
  •        
            

Ariel3

Ariel  Beneteau First 40

  • Rolex Sydney to Hobart Race          
  • FOURTH
    Overall IRC
  • After Midnight
    Farr 40 Mod
  •                 
  • FIRST
    ORCi Div 2
  •        
            

 

  •                 
  • SECOND
    IRC Div 3
  •        
            

 

After Midnight

After Midnight  Farr 40 Mod – carrying N0 4 Genoa by Ian Short Sails

  • Rolex Sydney to Hobart Race
  • FIRST
    PHS Div 1
  • Art Equity Mahligai
    Sydney 46

 

Art Equity MahligaiSmall

Art Equity Mahligai  Sydney 46

  • 2014 Land Rover Sydney to Gold Coast Race 2014
  • FIRST
    IRC Div 3
  • Ariel
    Beneteau 40 First CR
  •                 
  • SECOND
    IRC Div 3
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45 First CR

  • THIRD
    ORCi Div 2
  • Ariel
    Beneteau 40 First CR

 

Ariel_Beneteau_IanShortSails

Ariel – Beneteau 40 First CR

  • CYCA Grant Thornton Short Ocean – Autumn Pointscore 2014
  • THIRD
    IRC Div 1
  • Imagination
    Beneteau 47.7
  •                 
  • FIRST
    IRC Div 2
  • Crosshaven
    Sydney 36 CR

  • SECOND
    IRC Div 2
  • Saltshaker
    Sydney 36 CR
  •                                           
  • FIRST
    PHS Div 2
  • Saltshaker
    Sydney 36 CR

 

@@issimagination1660450
Imagination
Beneteau 47.7

  • Sydney Harbour Regatta – Ocean Passage Series
  • FIRST
    IRC
  • Wild One
    Sydney 38

 

@@@isswildone_sydneyharbourregatta2 large660w

  • Sail Ports Stephens Regatta
  • FIRST
    Performance Racing EHC Div 2
  • Concealed Weapon
    Archambault M34

 

Concealed Weapon Archambault 34

  • CYCA Land Rover Winter Series 2014
  • THIRD
    Div A2
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45 First
  •                 
  • FIRST
    Div B
  • Ariel
    Beneteau 40 First CR

  • SECOND
    Div B
  • Next
    Sydney 38
  •                                           
  • SECOND
    Div D
  • Crosshaven
    Sydney 36 CR
  •                 
  • FIRST
    Div E
  • Orbit
    Shaw 10m.

  • THIRD
    Div E
  • Crusader
    Melges 32
  •                                           
  • SECOND
    Div F
  • Windflyt
  •                 
  • FIRST
    Div J1
  • L’attitude
    Beneteau 40 First CR

  • THIRD
    Div J1
  • In Cahoots
    Beneteau 41 Oceanis
  •                                           
  • THIRD
    Div K
  • Great White
    Beneteau 41 Oceanis

 

Orbitwinter9

Orbit – Thomson 10m – ISS Code 3A Asymmetric

  • Hamilton Island Race Week
  • FIRST
    IRC Div 3
  • Local Hero
    BH 36
  •                 
  • SECOND
    IRC Div 2
  • Eagle Rock
    Beneteau First 47

  • FIRST
    Performance Division
  • Peter Lehman Breakthrough
    Beneteau First 40 CR
  •                                           
  • FIRST
    Non Spinnaker Div 2
  • Super Tramp
    Beneteau Oceanis 46

 

EagleRockHamilton_660

Eagle Rock  Beneteau First 47

  • Monica Geddes Memorial Trophy Race
  • FIRST
    PHS Non Spinnaker
  • Integrity
    Beneteau 42s7
  •                 
  • FIRST
    IRC
  • Saltshaker
    Sydney 36 CR

  • THIRD
    IRC
  • Wild One
    Sydney 38
  •                                           
  • SECOND
    IRC Non Spinnaker
  • L’Attitude
    Beneteau First 40

 

Integrity Monica Geddes 2014

Integrity  Beneteau 42s7

  • Newcastle Bass Island Race
  • FIRST
    IRC Div 2
  • Bear Necessity
    C&C 115
  •                 
  • FIRST
    ORCi Div 2
  • Bear Necessity
    C&C 115

  • THIRD
    PHS Div 2
  • Bear Necessity
    C&C 115

 

Bear Necessity Ian Short Sails2

Bear Necessity  C&C 115

  • Gascoigne Cup
  • FIRST
    Overall IRC
  • Imagination
    Beneteau 47 First
  •                 
  • FIRST
    IRC Div 2
  • Crosshaven
    Sydney 36 CR

  • SECOND
    IRC Div 2
  • Saltshaker
    Sydney 36 CR

 

Imagination Gascoigne 2014

Imagination  Beneteau First 47

  • Flinders Islet Race
  • FIRST
    PHS Div 2
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45 First
  •                 
  • THIRD
    IRC Div 2
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45 First

  • THIRD
    ORCi Div 2
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45 First

 

Black sheep

Black Sheep  Beneteau First 45

  • Cabbage Tree Island Race
  • FIRST
    ORCi Div 2
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45 First
  •                 
  • FIRST
    PHS Div 2
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45 First

  • THIRD
    IRC Div 2
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45 First
  • Morna Cup
  • FIRST
    PHS
  • Ariel
    Beneteau 40 First
  • CYC Trophy Series 2014
  • FIRST
    ORCi
  • Ariel
    Beneteau 40 First
  •                 
  • FIRST
    IRC
  • Ariel
    Beneteau 40 First

 

Ariel Morna Cup

Ariel  Beneteau First 40

  • Bird Island Race
  • FIRST
    Overall IRC
  • Imagination
    Beneteau 47 First
  •                 
  • FIRST
    Overall ORCi
  • Imagination
    Beneteau 47 First

  • SECOND
    Overall PHS
  • Imagination
    Beneteau 47 First

 

@@issimagination1660450
Imagination
Beneteau 47 First

 

  • Grant Thornton Short Ocean Points – Spring Series
  • FIRST
    IRC Div 2
  • Saltshaker
    Sydney 36 CR
  •                 
  • SECOND
    IRC Div 2
  • Crosshaven
    Sydney 36 CR

@@@isssaltshaker475665jpg


Saltshaker
Sydney 36

  • CYCA Bluewater Pointscore Series
  • FIRST
    ORCi Div 2
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45
  •                 
  • SECOND
    IRC Div 2
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45

  • SECOND
    PHS Div 2
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45

 

Blacksheep
Black Sheep
Beneteau 45