2015 Results

11 Feb No Comments admin_iss Results

Imagination  Beneteau 47.7 First


 

  • Rolex Sydney to Hobart Race
  • THIRD
    Overall ORCi
  • Wild Rose
    Farr 43
  •                 
  • SECOND
    Division 2 ORCi
  •         
            
  •                 
  • SIXTH Overall
    IRC

  •          

  •                 
  • THIRD
    IRC Division 4

  •         

 

Wild Rose

Wild Rose  Farr 43 – Code “0” by Ian Short Sails


 

  • Rolex Sydney to Hobart Race
  • SIXTH
    Overall ORCi
  • Imagination
    Beneteau 47.7
  •                 
  • FOURTH
    ORCi Div 3
  •        
            
  •                 
  • TENTH
    Overall IRC
  •                
            
  •                 
  • SECOND
    IRC Div 3
  •        
            

 

Imagination  Beneteau 47.7


 

  • Rolex Sydney to Hobart Race 
  • NINTH
    Overall ORCi
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45
  •                 
  • SEVENTH
    ORCi Div 3
  •        
            
  •                 
  • THIRD
    IRC Div 3
  •        
            

 

Black Sheep  Beneteau 45

Black Sheep Hobart Video


 

  • Rolex Sydney to Hobart Race          
  • SECOND
    ORCi Div 2
  • After Midnight
    Farr 40 OD Mod
  •                 
  • FOURTH
    IRC Div 3
  •        
            

 

After Midnight  Farr 40 OD (Mod)


 

  • Rolex Sydney to Hobart Race
  • FOURTH
    PHS Div 1
  • Mahligai
    Sydney 46

 

Art Equity MahligaiSmall

Art Equity Mahligai  Sydney 46


 

2015 LAND ROVER SYDNEY TO GOLD COAST RACE

  • IRC
  • FIRST
    IRC Div 2
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45 First CR
  •     
  • THIRD
    IRC Div 2
  • After Midnight
    Farr 40 OD (Modified)
  • ORCi
  • THIRD
    Overall ORCi
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45 First CR
  •      
  • SECOND
    ORCi Div 3
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45 First CR

  • SECOND
    ORCi Division 2
  • After Midnight
    Far 40 OD (Modified)

 

Blacksheep

Black Sheep  Beneteau 45 First CR



2015  CYCA BLUEWATER POINTSCORE SERIES

  • IRC   
  • THIRD
    Overall IRC
  • Wild Rose
    Farr 43
  •                 
  • FIFTH
    Overall IRC
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45

  • FIRST
    IRC Div 2
  • Wild Rose
    Farr 43
  •                 
  • SECOND
    IRC Div 2
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45 First
  • ORCi
  • THIRD
    Overall ORCi
  • Wild Rose
    Farr 43
  •                 
  • FIFTH
    Overall ORCi
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45 First

  • FIRST
    ORCi Div 2
  • Wild Rose
    Farr 43
  •                 
  • SECOND
    ORCi Div 2
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45 First
  •                 
  • SECOND
    PHS Div 2
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45 First CR

 


 

CYCA FLINDERS ISLET RACE

  • IRC             
  • FIRST
    IRC Div 2
  • Wild Rose
    Farr 43
  • ORCi
  • FIRST
    ORCi Div 2
  • Wild Rose
    Farr 43

 


 

CYCA NEWCASTLE BASS ISLAND RACE

  • IRC             
  • FIRST
    IRC Div 2
  • Wild Rose
    Farr 43
  •               
  • THIRD
    IRC Div 2
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45 First CR
  • ORCi
  • FIRST
    ORCi Div 2
  • Wild Rose
    Farr 43
  •               
  • THIRD
    OIRC Div 2
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45 First CR

 

Wild Rose

Wild Rose


 

CYCA CABBAGE TREE ISLAND RACE

  • IRC             
  • FIRST
    IRC Div 2
  • Wild Rose
    Farr 43
  •               
  • SECOND
    IRC Div 2
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45 First CR
  • ORCi
  • FIRST
    ORCi Div 2
  • Wild Rose
    Farr 43
  •               
  • SECOND
    OIRC Div 2
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45 First CR

 


 

CYCA BIRD ISLAND RACE

  • IRC             
  • FIRST
    IRC Div 2
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45 First CR
  •               
  • SECOND
    IRC Div 2
  • Wild Rose
    Farr 43
  • ORCi
  • FIRST
    ORCi Div 2
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45 First CR
  •               
  • SECOND
    OIRC Div 2
  • Wild Rose
    Farr 43

 

blacksheep101-web

Black Sheep


 

CYCA 2014-15 GRANT THORNTON SHORT OCEAN POINTSCORE SERIES – Autumn 2015

  • IRC             
  • FIRST
    IRC Div 2
  • Saltshaker
    Sydney 36

  • SECOND
    IRC Div 2
  • Crosshaven
    Sydney 36
  • PHS                
  • THIRD
    PHS Div 2             
  • Crosshaven
    Sydney 36 CR

 

crosshaven-1011web

Crosshaven  Sydney 36


 

CYCA 2014-15 GRANT THORNTON SHORT OCEAN POINTSCORE SERIES

  • IRC             
  • FIRST
    IRC Div 2
  • Saltshaker
    Sydney 36

  • SECOND
    IRC Div 2
  • Crosshaven
    Sydney 36

 

Saltshaker3-results

Saltshaker


 

 

CYCA 2015 – 6 GRANT THORNTON SHORT OCEAN POINTSCORE – SPRING 2015

  • IRC
  • SECOND
    IRC Div 1
  • Imagination
    Beneteau 47.7
  • PHS           
  • THIRD
    PHS Div 1
  • Imagination
    Beneteau 47.7

 

imagination3

Imagination  Beneteau 47.7


 

AUSTRALIA DAY REGATTA – City of Sydney Cup

  •        
  • FIRST
    PHS
  • Sports Bar
    Beneteau 47.7 First

 

Sports Bar Beneteau 47.7 First


 

BRISBANE TO KEPPEL ISLAND RACE

  •   
  • SECOND OVERALL
    IRC
  • After Midnight
    Farr 40 OD (Mod)
  •    
  • SECOND OVERALL
    ORCi
  • After Midnight
    Farr 40 OD (Mod)   

  • THIRD OVERALL
    PHS
  • After Midnight
    Farr 40 OD (Mod)    

 

after Midnight 1Aweb

After Midnight  Farr 40 OD (mod)


 

HAMILTON ISLAND RACE WEEK

  •           
  • FIRST
    IRC Passage
  • Local Hero
    BH 36
  •                 
  • FOURTH
    IRC Passage
  • Eagle Rock      
    Beneteau First 47

 

Local Hero_Results1

Local Hero


 

 

PHUKET  RACE WEEK, THAILAND

  • IRC          
  • THIRD
    IRC  Racing II
  • Fujin
    Beneteau First 40.7

 


 

RAJA MUDA SELANGOR INTERNATIONAL REGATTA, MALAYSIA

  • IRC         
  • FIRST
    Class III
  • Fujin
    Beneteau First 40.7

 


 

TOP OF THE GULF REGATTA, THAILAND

  • IRC         
  • THIRD
    IRC Class II
  • El Coyote
    Holman & Pye 52

 

El Coyote - Holman & Pye 52 - Samui 2013

El Coyote  Holman & Pye 52


 

 

29th KING’S CUP REGATTA, THAILAND

  • IRC         
  • THIRD
    IRC Class II
  • Fujin
    Beneteau First 40.7

 

FUIJIN KC 15 2 Results

Fujin  Beneteau 40.7


 

CYCA LAND ROVER WINTER SERIES 2015

  •   
  • FIRST
    Div B
  • Bluildrite/G&R ISUZU
    Sydney 38
  •                 
  • FIRST
    Div C
  • Cyrene 3
    X412

  • THIRD
    Div E
  • Skeeter
    Farr 30
  •                                           
  • FIRST
    Div J1
  • L’Attitude
    Beneteau First 40.7
  •                 
  • FIRST
    Div J2
  • In Cahoots
    Beneateau 50 Oceanis

 

skeeter-30-results

Skeeter  Farr 30


 

DAVID BURKE MEMORIAL SHORT OCEAN RACE

  • IRC           
  • FIRST
    IRC Div 1
  • Imagination
    Beneteau 47.7
  • PHS
  • SECOND
    PHS Div 1
  • Imagination
    Beneteau 47.7

 


 

20th  MONICA GEDDES MEMORIAL TROPHY RACE

  • IRC   
  • FIRST
    IRC
  • Wild One
    Sydney 38
  •                 
  • SECOND
    IRC
  • Saltshaker
    Sydney 36

  • THIRD
    IRC
  • Sinewave
    Davidson 36
  • Non Spin IRC              
  • FIRST
    Non Spin IRC
  • Black Sheep
    Beneteau 45 First
  • PHS
  • FIRST
    PHS
  • Sinewave
    Davidson 36
  •                 
  • SECOND
    PHS
  • Wild One
    Sydney 36
  • Non Spin PHS                
  • FIRST
    Non Spin IRC
  • Crosshaven
    Sydney 36

 

wildOne-Results

Wild One  Sydney 38


 

2014-5 CYCA GRANT THORNTON SHORT HAUL PASSAGE POINTSCORE – Autumn 2015

  • Non Spinnaker  IRC           
  • SECOND
  • Cyrene 3
    X412

  • SECOND
  • L’Attitude
    Beneteau 40 First
  • PHS
  • SECOND
    PHS Div 1
  • L’Attitude
    Beneteau 40 First

 


 

2014-5 CYCA GRANT THORNTON SHORT HAUL POINTSCORE

  • PHS
  • FIRST
  • Cyrene 3
    X412

  • SECOND
  • L’Attitude
    Beneteau 40 First
  • NON SPIN IRC                
  • SECOND
    Non Spin IRC                
  • Cyrene 3
    X412

  • THIRD
    Non Spin IRC  
  • L’Attitude
    Beneteau 40 First

 

cyrene3_results

Cyrene 3  X412


 

2015-6 CYCA GRANT THORNTON SHORT HAUL POINTSCORE – Spring 2015

  • PHS
  • SECOND
    PHS Div 1
  • Crosshaven
    Sydney 36 CR
  • NON SPIN IRC                
  • SECOND
    Non Spin IRC                
  • Crosshaven
    Sydney 36 CR

 

Crosshaven 7results

Crosshaven