2019

28 Mar No Comments admin_iss 2019, Results
Highfield Carringbah, TP52

Rolex Sydney Hobart Race

Black Sheep, Beneteau 45

  • FIFTH, IRC Div 5
  • SECOND, ORCi Div 3
Black Sheep, Beneteau 45

Noakes Sydney Gold Coast Race

Ausreo, Beneteau 40

  • THIRD, Corinthian IRC
Ausreo, Beneteau 40, leads out

Hamilton Island Race Week

Eagle Rock, Beneateau 47

  • SECOND, IRC Div 3
Eagle Rock, Beneteau 47

CYCA Mount Gay Ocean Pointscore Series

Highfield Carringbah, TP 52

  • FIRST, IRC Div 1
  • THIRD, IRC
  • THIRD, ORCi
Highfield Carringbah, TP52

CYCA Lion Island Race

Highfield Carringbah, TP52

  • THIRD, IRC Div 1
  • FOURTH, ORCi Div1

Mount Gay Ocean Pointscore Autumn Series

Highfield Carringbah, TP52

  • FIRST, IRC Div 1
  • FOURTH, PHS Div 1
  • THIRD, ORCi Div 1

CYCA Short Ocean Pointscore

Highfield Carringbah, TP 52

  • THIRD, IRC Div 1

Saltshaker, Sydney 36

  • SECOND, IRC Div 2
  • FOURTH, PHS Div 2
Salt Shaker, Sydney 36

CYCA Combined Ocean/Short Ocean Pointscore

Bush Paul Group, TP 52

  • FIRST, IRC Div 1
  • FIRST, PHS Div 1
Bush Paul Group, TP 52

CYCA Shorthaul Pointscore Series

Cyrene 3, X412

  • SECOND, PHS
  • SECOND, non-Spin IRC

Great White, Beneteau 41 Oceanis

  • THIRD, PHS

CYCA Short Haul Passage Pointscore

Cyrene 3, X 412

  • SECOND, PHS
  • SECOND, non-Spin IRC

Next, Sydney 38

  • THIRD, non-Spin IRC

CYCA Winter Series

Crosshaven, Sydney 36

  • THIRD, PHS Div D

Great White, Beneteau 41 Oceanis

  • SECOND, PHS Div J1

Next, Sydney 38

  • THIRD, PHS Div J1
Croisshaven, Sydney 36

David Burke Memorial

Bush Paul Group, TP 52

  • FIRST, IRC Div 1
  • FIRST, ORC Div 1
  • FIRST, PHS Div1

Morna Cup (RSYS)

Bush Paul Group, TP 52

  • FIRST, IRC Div 1
  • FIRST, ORC Div 1
  • FIRST, PHS Div 1

Gascoigne Cup (RSYS)

Bush Paul Group, TP 52

  • FIRST, IRC Div 1
  • FIRST, ORC Div 1
  • SECOND, PHS Div 1

Crosshaven, Sydney 36

  • SECOND, IRC Div 2
  • FOURTH, PHS Div 2

Shine On, Sydney 38

  • FIRST, PHS Div 2
Shine On, Sydney 38

52nd Rubber Kellaway Plate (MHYC)

Bush Paul Group, TP 52

  • FIRST, IRC Div 1
  • FIRST, ORC Div 1
  • SECOND, PHS Div 1

Crosshaven, Sydney 36

  • SECOND, IRC Div 2
  • SECOND, PHS Div 2

Australia Day City of Sydney Cup (Botany Bay Race)

Saltshaker, Sydney 36

  • FIRST, IRC
  • THIRD, PHS